Staff

Senior Leadership Team

HEADMISTRESS

MISS VICTORIA SAVAGE, BMus (Hons), PGDip (RAM), PGCE

DEPUTY HEADMISTRESS

Miss B. Gayton, BEd (Hons)

ACADEMIC DIRECTOR

Mr. C. Lee, MEng (Hons), PGCE

HEAD of PRE-PREP

Mrs. B. Rayner, BEd (Hons)

BURSAR

Mrs. V. Heeley, BSc (Hons), FCA

Teaching Staff

Nursery Mrs B Rayner, BEd (Hons) (Head of Pre-Prep)
Mrs Y Darjani (Maternity Cover)
Reception Ms T Ritenberg, BEd (PSHEE & ESR Coordinator)
Year 1 Miss E Finn, BA (Hons), PGCE (Community and Partnership Coordinator)
Year 2 Mrs L Hooper, BEd (Hons), BHSc (RE Coordinator)
Year 3 Mrs S Holland, BA(Hons), PGCE (History Coordinator)
Year 4 Miss C Clarke, BA (Hons), MA (Geography Coordinator)
Year 5 Mr C Lee, MEng (Hons), PGCE (Academic Director and Head of Computing & e-Learning)
Year 6 Mr S Karrettis, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of Maths)
Year 6 Mrs A Montiel, BA (Hons) (Head of English & Drama)

Subject Specialists

Head of Learning Support Ms D Blackburn, BEd, MA, Postgrad Dip
Head of Science and D&T Co-ordinator Ms S de Cock, BSc (Hons), MA, D.Phil, PGCE
Head of Art Ms E Diamond, BA ATC MA
Physical Education Miss C Hickey, BA, Dip. Ed
Head of Physical Education Miss M Mort, BA SocSc, Grad Dip Ed
Head of Music Mr J Richards, LTCL
Head of Food Studio Ms L Roberts, MA, BA
French Co-ordinator Ms D Rose, BA(Hons), PGCE

Teaching & Learning Assistants

HLTA & Sustainability Coordinator Miss C Burrows,
TLA & Sustainability  Coordinator Mrs R Burrows, NVQ Complete Childcare
TLA Mrs L Chuck, BA(Hons)
TLA Miss D Furlong NVQ Childcare and Education
TLA & Wardrobe Mistress Miss V Guilbot, NVQ Complete Childcare
Technician Mrs R Jurga
TLA Mrs C McGee, NVQ Childcare and Education
Learning Support Assistant Miss E Neath, NVQ Complete Childcare
Teaching and Learning Support and Library Co-ordinator Mrs C Pritchard, BEd, Cert. OCR SpLD
TLA and Photographer Miss N Saidani, BA, MA, NVQ Complete Childcare

Visiting Staff

 Little Musketeers Fencing Club Ms M Babooram
 Woodwind Mrs S Belchamber, BA, LTCL, FRSA 
 Speech and Language Therapist Ms M Evans RCSLT, HCPC
 Jazz Addict Dance Club Ms A Currie
 Junior & Senior Football Club Mr D Hodes
 Chess Club Mr R Shankar
 Singing Miss E Lambah, BMus, A Dip
 Mandarin Miss F Gamberini
 Saxophone Mr A Lawton, BA (Hons)
 Breakfast Club Mrs E Mulcahy
 Piano Mr R Myers, BMus (RCM)
 Cello Ms E Mizerska, PGDip, MMus
 LAMDA Ms A Finley
 LAMDA Ms K Soulsby
 Violin Miss J Warden, BA, LRAM

Support Staff

 School Office Mrs K Bumpus
 Head’s PA and Admissions Miss O Armes, BSc (Hons)
 School Nurse Mrs A Buike, RCN, NMC
 Facilities Manager Mr G Castang

Kitchen Staff

Head Chef Mrs S Marshall
Assistant Cook Ms S Gilbert
Kitchen Assistant Ms C Jorge
Kitchen Assistant Ms G Adjei
Kitchen Assistant Ms F Houiek